Artist index

During the years 2005-2017 SPOR has presented artworks created and performed by the following artists:

Composers/artists:

A
Peter Ablinger (AT) – 2010
Hans Abrahamsen (DK) – 2008
Patricia Alessandrini (FR) – 2011
Birgitte Alsted (DK) – 2011
James Andean (FI) – 2014
Simon Steen-Andersen (DK) – 2005, 2009, 2011, 2013, 2015, 2016
Martin Stig Andersen (DK) – 2005
Jacob Anderskov (DK) – 2007
Louis Andrissen (NL) – 2011
Georges Aperghis (GR/FR) – 2006, 2009
Scott Arford (US) – 2008
Hallvarð Ásgeirsson (IS) – 2012
Kaj Aune (NO/DK) – 2007, 2009, 2010, 2012

B

Cecile Babiole (FR) – 2007
Joanna Bailie (UK/BE) – 2008, 2011
Natasha Barret (NO) – 2007
Martins Baumanis (LV) – 2014
Samuel Beckett (IE) – 2006
Michael Beil (DE) – 2016
Ylva Lund Bergner (SE) – 2014
David Bird (US) – 2014
Hafdís Bjarnadóttir (IS) – 2012
Martinka Borbrikova (SE) – 2011
Ea Borre (DK) – 2017
Sandra Boss (DK) – 2017
Thierry Bruehl (FR/DE) – 2016
Ole Buck (DK) – 2006
Eivind Buene (NO) – 2015
Erik Bünger (SE) – 2009, 2013
Malin Bång (SE) – 2008

C

John Cage (US) – 2008, 2009
Joel Cahen (IL/UK) – 2011
Oscar de Carmen (ES/SE) – 2011
Carl Emil Carlsen (DK) – 2008
Carpets Curtains (CZ) – 2008 
Anna Berit Asp Christensen (DK) – 2011
Jeppe Just Christensen (DK) – 2008, 2011, 2014
Simon Roy Christensen (DK) – 2010
Simon Christensen (DK) – 2012
Christian Winther Christensen (DK) – 2006, 2009, 2013, 2014, 2017
Roc Jiménes De Cisneros (ES) – 2010
Nicole Cohen (US/DE) – 2008
Murat Çolak (TR) – 2017
Crys Cole (CAN) – 2013
Tony Conrad (US) – 2014
Michael Cutting (UK) – 2016

D

Morten Skovgård Danielsen (DK) – 2005
Søren Daugbjerg (DK) – 2007
Anat Ben-David (IL/UK) – 2012
Kaj Duncan David (DK/UK) – 2014, 2015, 2016
Natacha Diels (US) – 2016

E

Jonathan Eato (UK) – 2006
Egyptian Females Experimental Music Session (EG); Asmaa Azouz, Shrouk El Zomor, Jacqueline George – 2017
Leif Elggren (SE) – 2008 
Lawrence English (AU) – 2008
Jeppe Ernst (DK) – 2016, 2017
Tomas Espedal (NO) – 2017


André Falsig (DK) – 2010
Ellen Fellmann (DE) – 2011
Emmanuel Flores (MX) – 2010
Maria-Laurette Friis (DK) – 2007
Christopher Fox (UK) – 2010
Monika Frycová (CZ) – 2010
Takashi Fujii (JP) – 2006
Beat Furrer (AT) – 2009

G

Heiner Goebbels (DE) – 2005
Kasia Glowicka (PL) – 2010
Vitalija Glovackyte (UK) – 2016
Rama Gottfried (US) – 2016
Eyvind Gulbrandsen (NO/DK) – 2012


H

Lars Petter Hagen (NO) – 2005
Andrew Hamilton (IE) – 2006
Jamie Hamilton (UK) – 2015
Elle-Mie Ejdrup Hansen (DK) – 2012
Damien Harron (UK) – 2006
Hanna Hartmann (S) – 2008
CM von Hausswolff (SE) – 2008
Wolfgang Heiniger (CH) – 2013
David Helbich (DE) – 2010
Martin Andreas Hirsti-Kvam (NO) – 2017
Juliana Hodkinson (UK) – 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2011, 2014
Leo Hofmann (CH/DE) – 2016, 2017
Jexper Holmen (DK) – 2005, 2008
Pelle Gudmundsen-Holmgreen (DK) – 2006, 2011
Ole Hübner (DE) – 2015
Marie Højlund (DK) – 2012
Jens Hørsving (DK) – 2005

I

Mette Ingvartsen (DK) – 2011
Mirela Ivicevic (HR) – 2016

J

Kaspar Jarnum (DK) – 2006
Magnus Jensson (IS) – 2012
Sven-Åke Johansson (SE/DE) – 2011
Cecilia Jonsson (NO) – 2011
Esajas Fogelvik Järnegard (SE) – 2008
Ole Jørgensen (DK) – 2011

K

Mauricio Kagel (AR/DE) – 2009
Charlie Kaufman (US) – 2016
Alexander Khubeev (RU) – 2017
Seth Kim-Cohen (US) – 2013
Abbas Kiarostami (DK) – 2016
Jacob Kirkegaard (DK) – 2008, 2010, 2013
Jonas R Kirkegaard (DK) – 2010
Signe Klejs (DK) – 2009
Søren Lyngsø Knudsen (DK) – 2010
Matthias Kranebitter (AT) – 2016
Johannes Kreidler (DE) – 2012
Birgitte Kristensen (DK) – 2011
Kunstgruppen van Gogh (DK) – 2007
Yannis Kyriakides (GR) – 2013

L

Brandon Labelle (US) – 2008
Helmut Lachenmann (DE) – 2010
Klaus Lang (AU) – 2013
Lina Lapelyte (LT/UK) – 2012
Christian Lauba (FR/TN) – 2008
Lasse Laursen (DK) – 2005
Frank Leibovici (FR) – 2012
Bernhard Leitner (AT) – 2011
Signe Lidén (NO) – 2011
Alvin Lucier (US) – 2006
Simon Løffler (DK) – 2011, 2013, 2014, 2015

M

Michael Madsen (DK) – 2016
Lawrence Malstaf (BE) – 2016
Christian Marclay (US) – 2007
Jessie Marino (US) – 2014, 2016
Jonathan Marmor (US) – 2014
Roger Marsh (UK) – 2006
Puce Mary (DK), 2016
Benedict Mason (UK) – 2007
Christian Flopper Mastrup (DK) – 2011
Benoit Maubrey (DE/US) – 2011
Paul McGuire (IR) – 2014
Christophe Meierhans (BE) – 2010
Christina Cordelia Messner (DE) – 2015
Julia Mihály (DE) – 2015
Caroline Louise Miller (US) – 2017
Ole-Henrik Moe (NO) – 2012
Claudia Molitor (UK) – 2012, 2013
Jette Hye Jin Mortensen (DK) – 2012
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (AU) – 2010
Rei Munakata (JP/SE) – 2008
Brigitta Muntendorf (DE) – 2017
Hugo Morales Murguia (MX/NL) – 2012
Jens Peter Møller (DK) – 2014

N

Sarah Nemtsov (DE) – 2013
Angel Nevarez (MX/US) – 2012
Sergej Newski (RU) – 2008
Phill Niblock (US) – 2015
Carl Bergstrøm Nielsen (DK) – 2008
Benny Nilsen (SE) – 2010
Mette Nielsen (DK) – 2015
Ivo Nilsson (SE) – 2007
Luigi Nono (IT) – 2005
Koen Nutters (NL) – 2010
Michael Nyvang (DK) – 2005, 2007, 2008
Per Nørgaard (DK) – 2006, 2009

O

Object Collection (US) – 2014
Zachary Oberzan (US) – 2016
Helmut Oehring (DE) – 2005, 2009
Jonas Olesen (DK) – 2010, 2011


P

Páll Ivan Pálsson (IS) – 2010
Bernhard Parmegiani (FR) – 2007
Marianthi Papalexandri-Alexandri (GR) – 2013, 2014
Abel Paúl (ES) – 2013
Jakob Brandt-Pedersen (DK) – 2007
Alessandro Perini (IT) – 2016
Regin Petersen (DK) – 2014
Roman Pfeifer (DE) – 2015
Karsten Pflum (DK) – 2010
Lasse Schwanenflügel Piasecki (DK) – 2014
Lynn Pook (FR/DE) – 2011
Enno Poppe (DE) – 2013
Martyna Poznanska (PO) – 2013
Stefan Prins (BE) – 2016
Nicolas Provost (BE) – 2016

R

Karl Aage Rasmussen (DK) – 2005
Trond Reinholdtsen (NO) – 2010, 2016
Kirsten Reese (DE) – 2013
Eva Reiter (AT) – 2016
Morten Riis (DK) – 2010, 2014
Steven Roden (US) – 2008
Ana Maria Rodriguez (AR/DE) – 2011
Matthew Rogers (GB) – 2017
Lula Romero (ES) – 2013
Lucia Ronchetti (IT) – 2009
Marina Rosenfeld (US) – 2012
Axel Rudebeck (SE) – 2008
Niels Rønsholdt (DK) – 2009, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2016

S

Francois Sarhan (FR) – 2015
Nico Sauer (DE) – 2017
James Saunders (UK) – 2008, 2014
Rebecca Saunders (UK) – 2008
Giacinto Scelsi (IT) – 2009
Iris ter Schiphorst (DE) – 2015
Alexander Schubert (DE) – 2016
Martin Schüttler (DE) – 2016
Salvatore Sciarrino (IT) – 2005
Agostino di Scipio (IT) – 2016
Niklas Seidl (DE) – 2015
Matthew Shlomowitz (AUS) – 2015
Wayne Siegel (US) – 2015
Joonas Siren (FI) – 2011
Christian Skjødt (DK) – 2016
S.L.Á.T.U.R. (IS); Hallvarð Ásgeirsson, Hlynur A. Vilmarsson, Magnus Jensson – 2012
Bergrún Snæbjörnsdóttir (IS) – 2017
Mathias Spahlinger (DE) – 2005
Annette Stahmer (DE) – 2008
Åsa Stjerna (SE) – 2010
Stormhat (DK) – 2010 
Henrik Strindberg (SE) – 2008
Gerhard Stäbler (DE) – 2009
Bjørn Svin (DK) – 2007
Rune Søchting (DK) – 2010
Bent Sørensen (DK) – 2005, 2008, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2017
Jagoda Szmytka (PL) – 2017


T

Atau Tanaka (JP) – 2007
Hans Peter Stubbe Teglbjærg (DK) – 2005, 2009
Teitur (FO) – 2012
Jørgen Teller (DK) – 2007
James Tenney (US) – 2006
Valerie Tevere (US) – 2012
Quentin Tolimieri (US) – 2014
Øyvind Torvund (NO) – 2008
Manos Tsangaris (DE) – 2013, 2017


V

Zeno van den Broek – 2017
Els Viaene (BE) – 2011
Hlynur A. Vilmarsson (IS) – 2012
Elin Øyen Vister (NO) – 2011
Claude Vivier (CA) – 2009
Voks (DK) – 2010
Michael Vorfeld (DE) – 2011
Tanja Vujinovic (SI) – 2008

W

Max Wainwright (SE) – 2016
Rolf Wallin (NO) – 2005
Jennifer Walshe (IR) – 2007, 2009, 2014, 2015, 2016
James Webb (ZA) – 2008
Judith Weir (UK) – 2006
Orson Welles (US) – 2016
Jana Winderen (NO) – 2010
Nicolai Worsaae (DK) – 2016
Harris Wulfson (US) – 2014
Lauri Wuolio (FI) – 2011




Performers/ensembles/musicians:

A
Aarhus Audio Ballerina (DK) – 2011
Aarhus Symfoniorkester (DK) – 2005, 2007, 2008, 2009
Peter Ablinger (AT) – 2010

Frédéric Acquaviva (FR) – 2015
Adapter (DE/IS) – 2015
Shila Anaraki (BE) – 2011
An Auf (DK) – 2007
Another Contemporary Music Ensemble (UK) – 2016
Jacob Anderskov (DK) – 2007
Lisbeth Sonne Andersen (DK) – 2011
Kerry Andrew (UK) – 2006
Ars Nova Copenhagen (DK) – 2006
asamisimasa (N) – 2008, 2016
Ascolta (DE) – 2015
Signe Asmussen (DK) – 2009
Hallvarð Ásgeirsson (IS) – 2012
Angelica Asp (SE/DK) – 2013
Kaj Aune (DK) – 2007, 2010, 2012

B

Helle Bach (DK) – 2011
Arnulf Ballhorn (DE) – 2011
Hafdís Bjarnadóttir (IS) – 2012
Guy de Biévre (BE) – 2015
Black Hair (UK) – 2006
Black Page Orchestra (AT) – 2016
Kundi Bombo (DK) – 2012
Andreas Borregaard (DK) – 2011
Sandra Boss (DK) – 2013

C

Ying-Hsueh Chen (TW) – 2017
Cikada String Quartet (NO) – 2014
Concerto Clemens (DK) – 2006
Simon Roy Christensen (DK) – 2013
Eric-Maria Couturier (FR) – 2007
Curious Chamber Players (S) – 2008

D

Danish Computer Music Confederation (DK) – 2015
Sarah Dacey (UK) – 2006
Anat Ben-David (IL/UK) – 2012
Kaj Duncan David (DK) – 2011, 2013
Thomas Desy – 2009
DJtrio; C Marclay (US) ErikM (FR) J Olesen (DK) – 2007
Dreamers Circus (DK) – 2012
DYGONG (DK) – 2008

E

Anna Katrin Egilstrød (DK) – 2013
Sidsel Endresen (NO) – 2005 
Iben Engberg (DK) – 2011
Mads Engell (DK) – 2011
Ensemble 2000 (DK) – 2007
Ensemble Garage (DE) – 2017
Ensemble Zwischentöne (DE) – 2012
Esbjerg Ensemble (DK) – 2009
Jeppe Ernst (DK) – 2013
Manuel Esperilla (ES) – 2013

F

FIGURA Ensemble (DK) – 2009
Bobby Fischer – 2009
Emmanuel Flores (MX) – 2010
Nathalie Forget (FR) – 2016
Maria-Laurette Friis (DK) – 2007
Monika Frycová (CZ) – 2010
Sofia Fuss (DE) – 2013

G

GAME (BE) – 2016
Claire Goldfarb (BE) – 2011
Erik Henrik Goldschmidt (DK) – 2005
Henriette Groth (DK) – 2007
Grupo Cubita (DK/CU) – 2011

H

Søren K Hansen (DK) – 2006
Carsten Seyer-Hansen (DK) – 2006
David Hildebrandt (DK) – 2014
Paul Hillier (UK) – 2006
Jullie Hjetland (NO/DK) – 2012
Yannick Hofmann (DE) – 2017
Kristoffer Hyldig (DK) – 2013

I

Mette Ingvartsen (DK) – 2011
Jeppe Just Instituttet (DK) – 2014

J

Anna Jalving (DK) – 2017
Pascal Jardry (SE) – 2012
Gert Henning-Jensen (DK) – 2011
Henriette Jensen (DK) – 2011
Oscar Henning-Jensen (DK) – 2011
Magnus Jensson (IS) – 2012
Jakob Bloch Jespersen (DK) – 2011
Sven-Åke Johansson (SE/DE) – 2011

K

Erik Kaltoft (DK) – 2005
Kammerelektronik (DE) – 2015
Kammerensemble Neue Musik (DE) – 2011
Dalila Khatir (FR) – 2007 
Mark Knoop (UK) – 2010, 2014
Anna Koch (SE) – 2012
Tom Kok (NL) – 2016
Filomena Krause (DE) – 2017
Birgitte Kristensen (DK) – 2011
Kroger Kvartetten (DK) – 2013
Jakob Kullberg (DK) – 2009

L

Pe Lang (CH) – 2014
Lina Lapelyte (LT/UK) – 2012
Frederik Munk Larsen (DK) – 2011
Henrik Knarborg Larsen (DK) – 2015
Christian Tscherning Larsen (DK) – 2013
Gunther Lebbing (DE) – 2010
Okkyung Lee (KR/US) – 2012
Lenio Liatsou (GR) – 2017
Loré Lixenberg (UK) – 2009, 2014, 2015

M

Emilia Makowka (PL)  – 2013
Joseph Marsh (UK) – 2006
Yulia Migunova (RU) – 2017
Mimitabu (SE) – 2014
Ole-Henrik Moe (NO) – 2012
MoHa! (NO) – 2011
Claudia Molitor (UK) – 2012, 2013
Anna Molyneux (UK) – 2006
MooseMATRIX (DK) – 2005
Ikue Mori (US) – 2007
David Moss (US) – 2005
Rei Munakata (JP/SE) – 2011
Anna Myatt (UK) – 2006
Katrine Møllebæk (DK) – 2017

N

Nadar Ensemble (BE) – 2016
Neue Vocalsolisten (D) – 2009
Ivo Nilsson (SE) – 2007
Ning (NO) – 2015

O

Franck Ollu (FR) – 2007, 2009
On Structure (US) – 2016
Braad Owe (DK) – 2007

P

Guido Paevatalu (DK) – 2011
Zeena Parkins (US) – 2007
Tom Pauwels (BE) – 2010
Peter Tinning Transatlantic Trio (DK/IS/US) – 2015
Plus – Minus Ensemble (BE/UK) – 2010
POING (NO) – 2017
Ulrich Polster (DE) – 2011
John Potter (UK) – 2006
Kasper Daugaard Poulsen (DK) – 2011
Roderik Povel (NL) – 2016

R
Trond Reinholdtsen (NO) – 2010
Barbara Romen (AT) – 2010
Xavier Le Roy (FR/DE) – 2010
Rustavi Choir (GE) – 2009
Kari Rønnekleiv (NO) – 2012
Niels Rønsholdt (DK) – 2009, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014

S

SCENATET (DK) – 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016
Matthias Schack-Arnott (AUS) – 2013
Gunther Schneider (AT) – 2010
Matias Seibæk (DK) – 2014
SENSORS_SONICS_SIGHTS (FR/JP) – 2007
Rikke Simonsen (DK) – 2005
Sinus Kvartetten (DK) – 2006
Sisters Hope (DK) – 2015
Jocelyn B. Smith (US/DE) – 2005
Staalplaat Soundsystem (NL/DE) – 2008
Håkon Stene (NO) – 2013
Ernst Surberg (DE) – 2013
Studium Chorale (NL) – 2016
Vivianne Sydnes (NO) – 2017
Thomas Søndergård (DK) – 2005
Marie Sønderskov (DK) – 2013

T

Tape That (BE/NL) – 2010
Teitur (FO) – 2012
The Ghettoblaster Ensemble (DK) – 2007
Aya Tominaga (JP) – 2005
Trio Aristos (DK) – 2010
Trio Gáman (DK) – 2012

U
Stephen Upshaw (US) – 2017

V
Juri Vagner (DK) – 2011
Vienna Vegetable Orchestra (AT) – 2008
Hlynur A. Vilmarsson (IS) – 2012
Vinyl Terror & Horror (DK) – 2014
Michael Vorfeld (DE) – 2011
Voz Nueva (DK) – 2005, 2011
Serge Vuille (CH) – 2014

W

Jennifer Walshe (IR) – 2014, 2015
Richard Wistreich (UK) – 2006

Ø

Karolina Öhman (SE) – 2013
Henrik Øvad (DK) – 2011

Å
Århus Sinfonietta (DK) – 2005, 2006, 2010, 2013, 2015, 2016


Oplægsholdere/teoretikere:

Simon Steen-Andersen (DK) – 2015
Eivind Buene (NO) – 2015
Louise Beck (DK) – 2016
Seth Kim-Cohen (US) – 2013
Object Collection (US) – 2014
Sanne Krogh Groth (DK) – 2013
Magnus Haglund (SE) – 2012
Gry Worre Halberg (DK) – 2015
Mike Harding (UK) – 2010
Juliana Hodkinson (UK) – 2011
Thomas Bjørnsten Kristensen (DK) – 2010, 2013, 2014
Jonathan Marmor (US) – 2014
Anne Hilde Neset (NO) – 2012
BJNilsen (SE) – 2010
Lynn Pook (FR/DE) – 2011
Karl Aage Rasmussen (DK) – 2014, 2015
Niels Rønsholdt (DK) – 2011
Torben Sangild (DK) – 2007
Francois Sarhan (FR) – 2015
Agnete Seerup (DK) – 2013
Carsten Seiffarth (DE) – 2011
Jonas Laust Siig (DK) – 2012
Astrid Steffensen (DK) – 2015
Rasmus Steffensen (DK) – 2010
Anette Vandsø (DK) – 2013 
Jennifer Walshe (IR) – 2014, 2015
Jana Winderen (NO) – 2010


Call Jury:

Peter Ablinger (DE) – 2013
Joanna Bailie (UK/BE) – 2010
Natasha Barrett (UK) – 2007
Michael Beil (DE) – 2016
Louise Beck (DK) – 2017
Andreas Borregaard (DK) – 2012
Andreas Brøgger (DK) – 2007
Anna Berit Asp Christensen (DK) – 2011, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016
Erik Dæhlin (NO) – 2015
Manuel Esperilla (DK) – 2013
Jacob Fabricius (DK) – 2017
Joost Fonteyne (BE) – 2011
Björn Gottstein (DE) – 2013
Lars Petter Hagen (NO) – 2010, 2012
Juliana Hodkinson (UK) – 2011, 2013
Jacob Kirkegaard (DK) – 2013
Mark Knoop (AUS/UK) – 2014
Joasia Krysa (PL/UK) – 2014
Christina Kubisch (DE) – 2011
Yannis Kyriakides (CY) – 2015
Pieter Mathynnsens (BE) – 2016
Frederik Munk Larsen (DK) – 2011
Anne Marqvardsen (DK) – 2011, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016
Anne Hilde Neset (UK/NO) – 2012
Sarah Nicolls (UK) – 2010
Rainer Nonnenmann (DE) – 2015
Daniel Ott (DE) – 2017
Tom Pauwels (BE) – 2016
Stefan Prins (BE) – 2016
Trond Reinholdtsen (NO) – 2014
Niels Rønsholdt (DK) – 2011
Francois Sarhan (FR) – 2015
Agostino di Scipio (IT) – 2016
Carsten Seiffarth (DE) – 2010
Matthew Shlomowitz (AUS/UK) – 2014
Simon Steen-Andersen (DK) – 2010, 2012
Morten Søndergaard (DK) – 2007
Atau Tanaka (JPN/US) – 2007
Line Tjørnhøj (DK) – 2015
Manos Tsangaris (DE) – 2012
Cathy Van Eck (BE/NE) – 2017
Jennifer Walshe (IR) – 2014